PRIVACY POLICY

AWORLDINONE, SL guarantees that ...

Your personal data is protected at AWORLDINONE, SL

You control your personal data.

You can delete your data whenever you want.

I don't know

The RESPONSIBLE for your data is:

AWORLDINONE, SL

C / Huelva 27, 03440 Ibi (Alacant) Spain

CIFF: B42706655

Email: info@aworldinone.com

Telephone: +34 655 117 838

I don't know

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF USERS AND CUSTOMERS

To provide our services, AWORLDINONE, SL, needs to collect certain information about you and in this Privacy Policy we describe what information is collected about you, what treatment you receive and how you can manage and control the use of this information.

By using or interacting with the Service, you enter into a binding contract with AWORLDINONE, SL and accept the use of your information as explained in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use the Service.

I don't know

1. WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION DOES AWORLDINONE, SL COLLECT AND USE?

AWORLDINONE, SL may collect and use information about you, which includes information of the following types:

(a) Identifying information (for example, name, username, address, postal code, telephone number, mobile telephone number, email address, identification document, organization in which you work and position therein).

(b) Profile information (for example, age, sex, country of residence, language preference, areas of legal specialty and any information you decide to put in your AWORLDINONE, SL user profile)

(c) Electronic identification information (for example, IP addresses, cookies).

(d) Bank and payment information (for example, credit card information, account number).

(e) Quality of the search and results of the surveys.

(f) Information about the interaction and the use that you make of the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, our products and websites, including connection, platform, device and equipment information; information on customer performance, bug reports, device capacity; bandwidth; page view statistics; traffic from and to our websites; usage statistics.

(g) Products or services contracted

(h) Correspondence between AWORLDINONE, SL, and you.

(i) Information on the searches carried out and the documents that have been accessed. Information about your interactions with documents (for example, bookmark, print, add notes, select snippets)

(j) Number of users in your Organization

(h) The recordings of the telephone calls in which the Commercial Agents and / or the Customer Service Services intervene.

I don't know

2.- HOW DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you by different means. In some cases you will contact us to share your personal information, and in others we collect your personal data using other means. Below we explain the different ways in which we collect personal information about you:

-Information that you provide us: We collect the information that you provide us through our website, email, or mobile phone when you make a reservation, contract one of our services or purchase one of our products, when you fill out a form or others. In any case, at the time of giving us your data, you will be informed of the person responsible for the treatment, its purpose, the recipients of the information, as well as the way to exercise the rights granted by current legislation on data protection.

-Information that we collect from your visit to our websites: We collect and store limited personal information and anonymous global statistics of all the users who visit our websites, either because you actively provide this information to us or are simply browsing our websites. The information we collect includes the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the device you are using, the navigation program you are using, your operating system, the date and time of access, the Internet address of the website through which you accessed our websites and also information on how you use our websites.

We use this information to find out the loading time of our websites, how they are used, the number of visits to the different sections and the type of information that most attracts visitors. It also helps to identify if the website works correctly, and if we detect faults or errors in operation, fix them and improve the performance of our websites, in order to offer a better service to all users.

This information is collected through cookies. For more information see the cookie policy.

-Social networks: AWORLDINONE, SL, is present on social networks, which are another way to collect your information. The information we collect through social media sometimes includes personal information that is available online and to the public. We always make sure that all the information we use is attributed to its source correctly or is made anonymous. These social networks are likely to have their own privacy policies, through which they will explain how they use and share your personal information.

I don't know

3. HOW DO YOU USE AWORLDINONE, SL, SUCH INFORMATION AND FOR WHAT PURPOSE?

The main reason we collect your personal information is to facilitate and improve the service that you as a customer expect from us. We collect your personal information to manage your reservations, purchase orders or requests that you make to us. Our main objective is to provide the user with a safe, efficient, personalized and seamless experience. Below we include the main purposes for which we request your data in our company: to change and personalize the functionality and characteristics of the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL to take, process or deliver Purchase Orders or reservations made through our websites; bill you or notify you of the status of your order or reservation. provide other services (as indicated at the time the information is collected) provide customer support and troubleshooting
compare information to verify accuracy
inform you of service failures and updates
ask for your opinion or participation in electronic surveys
resolve disputes
verify your identity
personalize, evaluate and improve the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, and its Contents
improve our search function and results ranking algorithm
organize and carry out offers or promotional or marketing operations of AWORLDINONE, SL, its affiliates or companies with which it reaches a commercial agreement
protect your interests and those of AWORLDINONE, SL, which includes specifically demanding compliance with the General Terms and Conditions of AWORLDINONE, SL, fighting against abusive use
The legitimacy for the use of your data comes from several reasons: the fulfillment of a contract and / or commercial relationship, the fulfillment of different legal obligations, security reasons, fraud prevention, improvement of our services and products through studies of market, management of requests, queries or possible claims, the sending of offers, with your consent.

I don't know

4. OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Except as specified below, AWORLDINONE, SL, will not sell, rent, market or transfer any type of personal or traffic information or the content of communications outside AWORLDINONE, SL, and its affiliates and subsidiaries controlled by it without its permission. explicit, unless you have the obligation to do so in accordance with the laws in force or as established by the competent authorities.

AWORLDINONE, SL, may disclose personal information to respond to legal requirements, protect our legal rights or defend ourselves from lawsuits, protect the interests of AWORLDINONE, SL, fight fraud and demand compliance with AWORLDINONE, SL policies or protect the rights, property or safety of any person.

In order to provide the user with the products of AWORLDINONE, SL, that they have requested, AWORLDINONE, SL, may, in some cases and if necessary, share their personal information with subsidiary companies and affiliates and / or with service providers that are partners of AWORLDINONE, SL In all cases AWORLDINONE, SL, will require said third parties to take the necessary organizational and technical measures in order to protect their personal and traffic information and respect the corresponding legislation. Examples of companies with which AWORLDINONE, SL, can share your personal information are:

Distributors of the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL
Billing companies (automatic billing platforms)
Payment processors
Auditors.
Companies to which Outsource Customer Service or Call Emission and Reception
Credit or anti-fraud reference agencies and Insolvency Files
Banks and financial services companies
Marketing and Public Relations companies, including email delivery companies and Analytical Services companies
Datacenters and Hosting Companies, such as Amazon Web Services, LLC (USA)
Collection Companies
Online Advertising Companies, such as Google, Inc. (USA)
In some cases, we may communicate your data to other companies in the AWORLDINONE, SL group, so that they can offer you their products and services, for which we explicitly request your consent.

Some AWORLDINONE, SL Services may be co-branded and offered together with or through associated companies. If you use or subscribe to such Services, you are informed and accept that Balmis 22 SL, and the associated company use the personal information collected in relation to the co-branded product. AWORLDINONE, SL, offers its products in connection with other websites or services, or can partner with other Internet services to offer the result of a combination of products and services, or additional benefits and services. To determine if the combined option may be useful to you, once you have given your consent, AWORLDINONE, SL, can check your email address and the email addresses of your contacts with the email addresses that you have provided to the service provider or third party websites.

AWORLDINONE, SL, and its affiliates may supply personal information to a governmental, judicial or security authority that requests such information in accordance with the law. AWORLDINONE, SL, will provide reasonable collaboration and information to respond to such request and you are hereby informed in this regard.

The information collected or sent by AWORLDINONE, SL, can be stored and processed in the European Union, in the United States or in any other country where there are facilities of AWORLDINONE, SL, or its affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers. In this sense, or in order to share or disclose information as indicated in this article 4, AWORLDINONE, SL, reserves the right to transfer information outside the user's country. By using the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, and the websites of AWORLDINONE, SL, or the products of AWORLDINONE, SL, you expressly authorize such transfer of information outside your country.

As AWORLDINONE, SL, continues to expand its commercial activity, AWORLDINONE, SL, may buy or sell subsidiaries or business units. In those transactions in which AWORLDINONE, SL, or practically all of the assets of AWORLDINONE, SL were acquired by a third party, the personal information of the users of AWORLDINONE, SL, will generally constitute one of the transferred commercial assets. We reserve the right to include your personal information in any such transfer to a third party.

I don't know

5. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES:

In the event that we provide links to websites that are not operated or controlled by AWORLDINONE, SL, you will be promptly informed of this, since AWORLDINONE, SL does not have any control over said sites nor is it responsible for their content. Nor does AWORLDINONE, SL, have control over the way in which third parties collect and use your personal information, nor is it responsible or offers any statement on the websites of third parties. These websites surely have their own privacy policies, through which they will explain how they use and share your personal information. We recommend that you carefully review the privacy policies before using these websites to ensure that you are happy with the way your personal information is collected and shared.

I don't know

6. PERSONAL DATA IN THE CONTENTS OF AWORLDINONE, SL

Sometimes the legal information databases can incorporate person names or other personal data that are an intrinsic part of the legal or legal content and, which are also published by public or government sources accessible to the public, who originally published said documents. . AWORLDINONE, SL, is committed to complying with the personal data regulations of each country or jurisdiction, therefore it deletes these personal data at least in those cases that are required by the regulations in force in the country where said document has been published. However, if you consider that, by mistake, a personal data that should have been deleted has not been deleted, or that a document cites your name or other personal data, and that this causes damage, we invite you to contact Contact the Privacy Department and we will study your case with the utmost diligence, taking into account, among other criteria, the legislation of the country in which you are located.

I don't know

7. USER PROFILE

The user's profile is the information you provided when registering, which appears in your AWORLDINONE, SL account. It can include your username, full name, address, landline and mobile phone numbers, country, language, areas of legal expertise, and any other type of information you choose. You can access your user profile in the AWORLDINONE, SL Service, to view, correct or complete information, delete non-mandatory information and to consult the privacy settings related to your profile information.

These are some of the precautions that you must follow when managing the registration of your profile:

-Do not provide the username or password to anyone.

-Do not write this information down in easily accessible places.

-Always use our security system.

-Disconnect the browser session after having accessed a security zone or after entering your username or password in the system.

If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user of our websites, applications or products. If we detect that we have mistakenly obtained personal information from a minor, we will delete that profile and its information as soon as possible.

I don't know

8. HOW DOES AWORLDINONE, SL PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

AWORLDINONE, SL, must take the appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal information and search information that was provided or collected, with due compliance with the corresponding obligations and exceptions under current legislation. Only authorized users of AWORLDINONE, SL, or its affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers who need access to such information may be able to access the user's personal information or traffic information in order to carry out their work tasks.

I don't know

9. SENDING OF DOCUMENTS FROM AWORLDINONE, SL BY MAIL

The AWORLDINONE, SL Service allows you to send a document by email. In case you want to use this service, a web page will open containing a form in which you can add one or more email addresses. The information entered in this form will only be used to automatically send an email message to said users, not incorporating them into their databases, or using them for different purposes or transferring them to third parties. By entering your email address, you confirm that the recipient has authorized your data to be provided. In the message that we send to the recipient, AWORLDINONE, SL, will identify him as the person who sent the shipment and his name, email address or telephone number may be included.

I don't know

10. CONTACT WITH THE USER

AWORLDINONE, SL, may occasionally request information about your experiences, in order to use it to evaluate and improve quality. At no time will you be obliged to provide such information. All information that you submit voluntarily through the website comment forms or any survey in which you participate will be used for the purpose of analyzing such information and improving the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, and other websites and AWORLDINONE, SL products

AWORLDINONE, SL, may contact you to send you messages about failures or service problems.

AWORLDINONE, SL, based on your legitimate interest, may use the phones provided, emails, FAX and the Service of AWORLDINONE, SL itself, to make promotional communications of the Products and Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, its affiliates and its business partners and to notify you of any claim related to the use or payment you make of AWORLDINONE, SL, the Services or websites of AWORLDINONE, SL, you may also use email, SMS or the Service of AWORLDINONE, SL, to keep you informed of news from the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, or provide other information related to AWORLDINONE, SL

If you registered for the co-branded products of AWORLDINONE, SL or use these products, the communications you receive may be from our partner company, who acts on behalf of AWORLDINONE, SL

I don't know

11. HOW CAN YOU ACCESS OR MODIFY YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

You have the right to access and modify your personal information when necessary. You can view or modify part of your information on the Internet by logging in to your account page at AWORLDINONE, SL Within a reasonable period and once your identity has been verified, we will respond to your request to view, correct, complete or remove your personal information.

AWORLDINONE, SL, will make all reasonable efforts to comply with requests for the deletion of personal information, unless it must be retained by a legal requirement or for lawful commercial purposes.

At any time you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, as well as, where appropriate, the right of portability and limitation of treatment, contained in the RGPD (EU) 216/679, by contacting our addresses and telephone numbers.

In any case, you can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection www.agpd.es, to start the appropriate procedures in defense of your rights.

I don't know

12. HOW LONG DOES AWORLDINONE, SL KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Balmis 22 SL, will keep the user's personal information as long as necessary to: (1) comply with any of the Objectives mentioned in this Privacy Policy, (2) comply with current legislation, regulatory requirements and relevant orders of competent courts , or, in any case, (3) for a period never exceeding 10 years from the end of the contractual relationship with the user.

Balmis 22 SL, will take appropriate technical and security measures to protect user information. By using the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, you are informed and accept that AWORLDINONE, SL, may save searches, consulted documents and interactions with the Services as described above.

I don't know

13. DOES AWORLDINONE, SL MAKE INTERNATIONAL TRANSFERS OF DATA?

Occasionally, we may use SaaS applications or host your data on servers outside the European Economic Area. In these cases, we always make sure that these providers are located in countries with an adequate level of protection and offer guarantees of compliance with the European regulations on data protection, and in particular, the RGPD. For transfers to the USA, we will always work with providers adhering to the Privacy Shield EU - USA.

I don't know

14. CAN THIS PRIVACY POLICY BE CHANGED?

In some cases, AWORLDINONE, SL, will update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our Services and customer comments. When we publish changes to the Privacy Policy we will update the “last revision” date at the bottom of the Privacy Policy. If there are major changes to this Privacy Policy or how we will use your personal information, we will notify you by posting a visible notice of such changes prior to their implementation or by directly sending you a notice. You agree that the continued use of the Services of AWORLDINONE, SL, after having been notified constitutes your acceptance of the Privacy Policy. We recommend that you periodically review this Privacy Policy to find out how AWORLDINONE, SL collects, uses and protects your information.

I don't know

15. HOW CAN YOU COMMUNICATE WITH AWORLDINONE, SL?

To contact AWORLDINONE, SL, in relation to the brand services "AWORLDINONE, SL", send your request for assistance to the customer support team: gerardhmoreno@gmail.com

I don't know

16. CONTACT FORMS, REQUEST FOR INFORMATION OR CHATBOX

In the event that you contact us through any of our contact forms, information request or through our chatbox, the purpose of the treatment of your data will be to respond to your query in order to provide you with information of interest about the activity of AWORLDINONE, SL, and inform you about our products and services, and we can do it by contacting you electronically or by phone.

We may also contact you to inform you about news, offers or promotions of AWORLDINONE, SL, through these same channels (telephone and electronic) based on our general corporate interest.

We will not use your data for other purposes or transfer it to third parties in any case.

The data related to your inquiry or request for information will be kept for the time necessary to respond to your inquiry, and to meet our legal obligations. In no case for a period of more than 5 years from your inquiry.

I don't know

17.- WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW YOU CAN EXERCISE THEM:

You have the right to have control over the personal information we collect. In this way we also ensure that it is accurate and truthful.

You have the right to obtain access to your personal information, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. Your personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes regarding which you have expressed your opposition. In the same way, you can exercise the right to limit the treatment of your personal information, asking us to keep it.

You can contact us at our address, attaching a photocopy of your ID, at any time and free of charge to:

-Revoke the consents granted

-Get confirmation about whether AWORLDINONE, SL is processing personal data that concerns the user or not.

-Access your personal data.

-Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.

-Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

-Obtain from AWORLDINONE, SL, the limitation of data processing when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations are met.

-Get human intervention, express your point of view and challenge automated decisions.

-Request the portability of your data.

-Interpose a claim regarding the protection of your personal data before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at the address calle Jorge Juan, number 6 of Madrid (28001), when you consider that AWORLDINONE, SL, has violated the rights that are recognized by the applicable regulations on data protection.